THE TEAM

Direction

Director

Serge Basso de March
 : serge[a]kulturfabrik.lu // 00 352 55 44 93 – 1

 

Executive assistant, project management for European Capital of Culture 2022 & cross-border project management

Nathalie Ronvaux : nathalie[a]kulturfabrik.lu // 00352 55 44 93 -34

Administration

  • Administrator:

René Penning: 
rene[a]kulturfabrik.lu // 00 352 55 44 93 – 23
  


  • Accountant & secretary:

Costa Tenace: costa[a]kulturfabrik.lu // 00352 55 44 93 - 1

Booking

  • Music booking:

Romuald Collard
:romuald[a]kulturfabrik.lu // 00 352 55 44 93 - 20

  • Theatre, exhibition & program for Kids & Teens:

Jérôme Netgen: jerome[a]kulturfabrik.lu // 00 352 55 44 93 - 32

  • Program for Kids & Teens:  


Fred Entringer : fred[a]kulturfabrik.lu // 00 352 55 44 93 - 21
Ivânia Santos : ivania[a]kulturfabrik.lu // 00 352 55 44 93 - 22
Inês Alves Fernandes : ines[at]kulturfabik.lu // 00 352 55 44 93 - 22

Communication & press

  • Head of:

Fatima Rougi, fatima[a]kulturfabrik.lu // 00 352 55 44 93 - 31

  •  Assistant:

 Anne-Laure Consbruck, annelaure.consbruck[a]kulturfabrik.lu // 00 352 55 44 93 – 28

  • Trainee:

 Marie Duvauchelle, marie[at]kulturfabrik.lu // 00 352 55 44 93 – 30

Technical team

  • Head of:

Karim Saoudi: karim[a]kulturfabrik.lu // 00 352 661 55 44 94

  • Sound engineer:

Yann Viscogliosi
:yann[a]kulturfabrik.lu // 00 352 661 55 44 88



  • Stage:

Boris Schiertz
: boris[a]kulturfabrik.lu // 00 352 661 55 44 99
Chris Bädge: chris[a]kulturfabrik.lu

  • Lighting technicians:

Marc Steichen: marc[a]kulturfabrik.lu

Joao Barros: joao[at]kulturfabrik.lu

  • Sound engineer:

Gigi Felten:gigi[a]kulturfabrik.lu

Ticketing, cleaning & catering

Head of: Maria Lopes Cardoso

maria[at]kulturfabrik.lu
00 352 55 44 93 - 29 or 00 352 691 55 44 95
 
Assistant: Aurélie Lhomme 

aurelie[at]kulturfabrik.lu
Apolline Juville, 
apolline[at]kulturfabrik.lu // 00 352 55 44 93 - 2700 352 55 44 93 - 27 or 00 352 661 55 44 87


Factotum & cleaning: Denis Mededovic, Eulalia de Sousa, Sonia Carvalho, Carlos Santos, Felicidade Carneiro Ribeiro, Véronique Georges, Marco Vaz

Ratelach

Board

Members:

  • Michel Clees // president
  • Christian Kmiotek // vice-president
  • Yves Wagener // secretary
  • Guy Assa // treasurer
  • Scholl Daliah // member & representant of the CIty of Esch
  • Dockendorf Guy // member
  • Clesen Nick // member
  • Helminger Nico // member
  • Hemmer Michèle // member
  • Hoeltgen Sandrine // member
  • Hoscheit Jean-Pierre // member
  • Kohn-Stoffels Danièle // member & representant of Ministry of culture
  • Lahure Bernard // member
  • Schneider Robert // member
  • Seimetz Roger // member